OMBALANTU ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE 

Chief Oswin Shifiona Mukulu – Mwene woshilongo shaMbaanhu

The senior headman:

  1. Senior headman Petrus Mondestus Aipanda – Mwene wo shitopolwa shaHamwaala (Ohamuyala)
  2. Senior headman Efraim Kalumbu (omukalelipo) – wa Mwene wo shitopolwa shaBandjele
  3. Senior headman Asser Aukongo- Mwene wo shitopolwa shOkapanda

Ombalantu is divided into four main administrative District or (Oitopolwa) each headed by a senior headman:

  1. Ohamautsi – Chief Oswin Shifiona Mukulu
  2. Ohamwaala – Senior headman Petrus Modestus Aipanda
  3. Ombandjele – Assistant Senior headman Efraim Kalumbu
  4. Okapanda – Senior headman Asser Aukongo

Each administrative District is further divided into wards:

  1. Ohamautsi is comprised of 74 wards
  2. Ohamwaala is comprised of 24 wards
  3. Ombandjele is comprised of 16 wards
  4. Okapanda is comprised of 7 wards

Each ward is headed by the ward headmen assisted by 4-6 ward committee members, currently there are 121 wards in Ombalantu Traditional Authority area of jurisdiction.

Districts / Oitopolwa

Oyene yomikunda mOhamautsi oyo mba:

Name/
Evina
Surname/
Ofani
Ward/
Omukunda
1.         Paulinus Amutenya Omafayanaule
2.         Antonius Shaumbwako Omundjalala
3.         Abisai/Pp. Johannes Shaningwa /Shinyata) Omakuku
4.         Elizambeth Frans Oluvango
5.         Linus Kalenda Oukwandongo
6.         Hosea Kavila Onamulunga
7.         Menas Sikeni Ohamautsi
8.         Onesmus Benjamen Omhemba
9.         Pp. Theresia Bangunete Elonga
10.      Paulus Shiluwa Onhokolo
11.      Asteria Severen Omalungwandjamba
12.      Sakeus Naundjomba Onehani
13.      Michael Simeon Okapuku
14.      Herman Malakaia Okambafona
15.      Tobias Filenga Oshikulufitu
16.      Wilhelm Kapweya Onawa
17.      Johannes Venondadu Ohakuyela
18.      Johannes Antonius Omhakoya
19.      Tobias Aindongo Okakekete
20.      Hepeni Shooya Onangombe
21.      Hosea Ndiili Okafitukakafimbi
22.      Angala Iimbili Oipandayambalantu
23.      Lidia Mikka Onaamehandiya
24.      Gideon Efraim Oshima
25.      Mukata Eita Oshikwanailya
26.      Simon Angala Ouhwaala
27.      Josef Aulamba Omunyele
28.      Irene Eita Onyanyalonda
29.      Immanuel Hamutati Oshiputushakaone
30.      Johannes Aiyambo Okafitukanangombe
31.      Daniel Shapumba Oihu
32.      Emiam Hekandjo Onangolo
33.      Junias Shiwalaka Okahwakamayau
34.      Rosa-Maria Filippus Omunghozi
35.      Nestor Hwepo Onevuvi
36.      Johannes Aluteni Oshipaya
37.      Stefanus Alweendo Omufituwanauyala
38.      Tomas /39.      Pp. Hilya Nangolo/Tashiya Okaile
40.      Petrus Andjene Oshihwashaaluholo
41.      Maria Nambabi Ohandungu
42.      Ignatius Tashiya Omuhenyewaikulu
43.      Norbert Nangolo Ombafi
44.      Oskar Teofilus Kaputa Okahwakangamba
45.      Festus Ndiili Oshikweyo
46.      Vedelinus Kashindi Ehungaelo
47.      Sabina Kalola Oikalakahe+Onghili
48.      Holtensia Shindingeni Ongali
49.      Egelbertus Shikonda Onekukumo
50.      Frans Uheka Onamanape
51.      Tomas Lilonga Oshiheke
52.      Josef Andjene Omatelekelo
53.      Festus Ekandjo Omushii
54.      Martha Mutambo-Shete Omufituweelo
55.      Gideon Shikuma Eengete
56.      Erasmus Ishitile Eloela
57.      Benjamen Endjala Oitende
58.      Samuel Endjala Omasatiyashekuwa
59.      Saltiel Nefeke Onahende
60.      Johannes Lilonga Eputulyalilonga
61.      Petrus Eita Oupembe
62.      Paulus Mundjele Omahalya
63.      Joseph  Nepembe Epoko
64.      Martina Anghuwo Omukoko
65.      David katofa Ohelongo
66.      David Shooka Omalunda
67.      Festus Mbendeka Oshitukafitu B
68.      Kalistus Amushila Oulifilo+Omatando
69.      Rubertus Shooka Omalunda
70.      Johannes Shetunyenga Ombundamuti
71.      Aaron Shiwapo Ouholondema
72.      Donatius Vinsensius Ohauhwe
73.      Johannes Lilonga Onambamba
74.      Menas Akwenye Okafitukakatanyange
75.      Josef Kornelius Okafitukakamba
Ohamwaala District headmen are:
01.  Alvina N. Andowa Ohamuyala
02.  Petrus Naunyango Ohambalanganga
03.  Alfred Akwenye Onanime
04.  Pergelina Ndjalukeni Oufawahelia
05.  Onesmus Nelundu Oikwayaiyezi
06.  Akwenye Namwandi Oshihwashekwa
07.  Frans Kashanu Oinghuzi
08.  Valndinus Awala Omahokwe
09.  Ervi Manoel Shikundu Okahwakashaangolo
10.  Notburga Nguluwe Oshiputusheendjamba
11.  Generosa Kalola Okafitukasisiya
12.  Blasius Ndimulunde Onaitembu
13.  Mwandjaha Mutesha Shamena Onavivi
14.  Ludwig Nakwalondo Oshondo
15.  Hilarius Eita Oiwiwili
16.  Simon Shikongo Eehamavashinhanhi
17.  Shivute Mwanyangapo Oipandayakashanu
18.  Blasius Aluvilu Oikokola
19.  Petrus Nangolo Ouwananghala
20.  Tashiya Fukaile Okafitukeonde
21.  Sakaria Alweendo Omufituwenghete
22.  Shapwa Nelundu Omuulukila
23.  Abraham Nangolo Oshipumbu
24.  Alaric Mallulu Okafitukakuni
Ombandjele  District headmen are:
01.  Simon Levi Olukekete
02.  Adreas Mukula Oshitukafitu A.
03.  Matias k. Aitembu Okahwakambandjele
04.  Matias Nakulonda Ouhongo
05.  Petrus Shikonda Eyanda
06.  Pp Romana Shipingana Ohambanda
07.  Abrosius Amutenya Omikwayanghwii
08.  Kosmas Aiyehela Oikango
09.  Kahole Nanyala Okamwandikonghwii
10.  Kristian Shomeya Okafitukashipopyeni
11.  Nestor Heita Okafitukakahala
12.  Bernadus Eita Ombaalume
13.  Leonard Shivute Ombandjele
14.  Hermes Otto Ohamayashuunda A.
15.  Adreas Ngolongo Ohamayashuunda B.
16.  Twiiyameni Hango Eputulyalilonga
Okapanda District headmen are:
Ooyene yOmikunda vomoKapanda oyo mba:
Name/

Evina

Surname/

Ofani

Village (ward)/

Omukunda

01.  Erikki Lisias Okapanda
02.  Pp. Wilhelmina Fikeipo Onhofi
03.  Jakob Alweendo Oipandahangano
04.  Lisias Autoni Otapaela
05.  Mikael Sakaria Okafitukashau
06.  Timoteus Nenghama Olukulo
07.  Josef Nenghama Omaputa